2010
DHL INTERISLANDER
SOUTH ISLAND SPEEDWEEK
OFFICIAL RESULTS
Round Three
Beachlands Speedway
Dunedin
22 November 2010
GROUP ONE - HEAT ONE
P Car Driver
1 97A Robin Thomas
2 1NZ Steve Williams
3 46A Nigel Ross
4 74A Scott Lansdowne
5 5T Daryl Ainsley
6 4A Anita Sloot
7 68A Dan Oliver
8 53D Barry Meikle
9 47E Shane Scott
10 13I Paul Renton
11 4D Nevin Gibbs
DNF 13T Peter Kirk
DNS 27E Paul Cambie
GROUP TWO - HEAT ONE
P Car Driver
1 45M Paul Cressy
2 48A Phil Towgood
3 77K Rossco Cresswell
4 43H Aaron Tonks
5 5C Walter Whittleston
6 59A Bryan Skelton
7 96D Mark Newall
8 44D Gary Shaw
9 10C Dougal McClimont
10 82E Daniel Flood
DNF 5R Graham Brockelsby
DNF 58D Katrina Meikle
DNS 98H Greg Powell
GROUP ONE - HEAT TWO
P Car Driver
1 46A Nigel Ross
2 74A Scott Lansdowne
3 1NZ Steve Williams
4 13T Peter Kirk
5 13I Paul Renton
6 97A Robin Thomas
7 5T Daryl Ainsley
8 53D Barry Meikle
9 4A Anita Sloot
10 68A Dan Oliver
11 27E Paul Cambie
12 4D Nevin Gibbs
13 47E Shane Scott
GROUP TWO - HEAT TWO
P Car Driver
1 48A Phil Towgood
2 59A Bryan Skelton
3 45M Paul Cressy
4 77K Rossco Cresswell
5 5C Walter Whittleston
6 96D Mark Newall
7 58D Katrina Meikle
8 10C Dougal McClimont
DNF 43H Aaron Tonks
DNF 44D Gary Shaw
DNF 82E Daniel Flood
DNS 5R Graham Brockelsby
DNS 98H Greg Powell
DASH ONE
P Car Driver
1 13I Paul Renton
2 5T Daryl Ainsley
3 74A Scott Lansdowne
4 46A Nigel Ross
5 1NZ Steve Williams
6 97A Robin Thomas
7 4A Anita Sloot
8 53D Barry Meikle
DASH TWO
P Car Driver
1 43H Aaron Tonks
2 77K Rossco Cresswell
3 48A Phil Towgood
4 59A Bryan Skelton
5 5C Walter Whittleston
6 45M Paul Cressy
7 96D Mark Newall
B MAIN
P Car Driver
1 13T Peter Kirk
2 68A Dan Oliver
3 10C Dougal McClimont
4 58D Katrina Meikle
5 5R Graham Brockelsby
6 82E Daniel Flood
7 47E Shane Scott
DNS 4D Nevin Gibbs
DNS 27E Paul Cambie
DNS 44D Gary Shaw
DNS 98H Greg Powell
FEATURE
P Car Driver
1 46A Nigel Ross
2 74A Scott Lansdowne
3 13I Paul Renton
4 1NZ Steve Williams
5 45M Paul Cressy
6 59A Bryan Skelton
7 5C Walter Whittleston
8 97A Robin Thomas
9 13T Peter Kirk
10 96D Mark Newall
11 4A Anita Sloot
12 10C Dougal McClimont
13 5R Graham Brockelsby
14 68A Dan Oliver
DNF 5T Daryl Ainsley
DNF 43H Aaron Tonks
DNF 48A Phil Towgood
DNF 53D Barry Meikle
DNF 58D Katrina Meikle
DNF 77K Rossco Cresswell
9C Rhonda Katene-Hill, 34D Craig Shaw and 791E Rob Flood did not race due to mechanical problems